Home   || Site Map ||    Contact Us


STANDING COMMITTEES 2019
 

Tenure of standing Committees is one year - a Calendar year
 

 

Infrastructure & Informatics Resource Management

AK Sood, President INSA (Chairperson)
V Chandrasekhar, Vice-President
NR Jagannathan, Vice-President
Gadadhar Misra, Vice-President
JP Khurana, Vice-President
Anurag Sharma, Vice-President
AK Singhvi, Vice-President
V Ramgopal Rao
DM Banerjee
Santosh Kapuria

AK Sood, President INSA (Chairperson)
V Chandrasekhar, Vice-President
NR Jagannathan, Vice-President
Gadadhar Misra, Vice-President
JP Khurana, Vice-President
Anurag Sharma, Vice-President
AK Singhvi, Vice-President
DM Banerjee
Alok Bhattacharya
FA, DST
Nominee of Secretary, DST

Editorial Board: Indian Journal of Pure & Applied Mathematics (IJPAM) Publication Advisory Board

Gadadhar Misra, Vice-President, Editor
Manindra Agrawal
RB Bapat
BV Rajarama Bhat
Indranil Biswas
NM Bujurke
SG Dani
Aloke Dey
Eknath Ghate, Mumbai
Sudhir Ghorpade, Mumbai
KT Joseph
Rajeeva L Karandikar
N Mohan Kumar, USA
IBS Passi
Jaikumar Radhakrishnan, Mumbai
KN Raghavan, Chennai
CS Rajan
Ravi A Rao
TSSRK Rao, Bengaluru
Rahul Roy, Delhi
K Sandeep, Bengaluru
VD Sharma
Sharad S. Sane, Mumbai
KB Sinha
V Srinivas
B Sury, Bengaluru
GD Veerappa Gowda
JK Verma
Kaushal Verma, Bengaluru

AK Sood, President INSA (Chairperson)
V Chandrasekhar, Vice-President
NR Jagannathan, Vice-President
Gadadhar Misra, Vice-President
JP Khurana, Vice-President
Anurag Sharma, Vice-President
AK Singhvi, Vice-President
D Balasubramanian
DM Banerjee
Amit Ghosh
SC Lakhotia
KL Sebastian
Amitabh Joshi

Editorial Board: Proceedings of the Indian National Science Academy Editorial Board for Indian Journal of History of Science

Sanjay Puri, (Ed.-in-Chief)
IBS Passi, (Ed : Mathematical Sci)
Anunay Samanta, (Ed. : Chem Sci)
Debashish Chowdhury, (Ed.: Physical Sciences)
Suman Chakraborty, (Ed.:Engg&Tech)
AK Singhvi, (Ed.:Earth & Planetary)
CS Sundar, (Ed.: Mat. Sci & Engg)
AN Lahiri Majumder, (Ed.: Plant Sci)
BA Shanbhag, (Ed.: Animal Science)
D Chatterji, (Ed.: Microb.& Immun.)
SK Dhar, (Ed:Cell&Biom.Sci)
Madhubala Rentala, (Ed. : Health Sci)
R Khanna Chopra, (Ed.: Agril Sci)
SK Apte
DM Banerjee
US Bhalla
HS Balyan
Amalendu Chandra
Sudip Chattopadhyay
Pijush Kanti Das
Anuradha Dube
Jorg Hinrich Hacker, Germany
AK Jain
Thomas Kailath, USA
PV Kamat USA
Santosh Kapuria
P Kondaiah
Deepak Mathur
Sanjay Mittal
K Muniyappa
S Natarajan
AJ Paulraj, USA
Upadrasta Ramamurty
E V Sampathkumaran
Yadvinder Singh
Sowdhamini R
Mriganka Sur, USA
K Veluthambi
Anindita Bhadra (INYAS)
Suryasarathi Bose (INYAS)
Deepak Sharma (INYAS)

K Ramasubramanian, Editor
D Balasubramanian
Prajit K Basu, Hyderabad
Paul T Craddock, UK
Arnab Rai Choudhuri
Rajan Gurukkal, Bangalore
Takayo Hayashi, Japan
P Ram Manohar, Coimbatore
Dhruv Raina
Raymond Mercier, UK
S Irfan Habib, Delhi
Rajinder Singh, Germany
Sharda Srinivasan, Bangalore
MD Srinivas, Chennai
Jaime Wisniak, Israel
Madhvendra Narayan, Associate Editor & Member Secretary

Biographical Memoirs  

DM Banerjee, (Editor)

Note : Complete address of FNA may be seen from fellowship entry of concerned fellow


Back
       History | Significant Landmark | Objectives | Committees | Local Chapters | Rules | Regulations | Current Fellows National | Current Fellows Foreign | Indian Fellows Elected | Foreign Fellows Elected | Council | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions
©Website design and developed by: INDIAN NATIONAL SCIENCE ACADEMY. Informatics Centre