Directory

Directory of Officers and Employees (EPABX No. 91-11-23221931 to 23221950 (20 lines)

 Dr. Arvind C. RanadeExecutive Director
ISRF-DST/INSA-JRD Tata Felloship  
Mr. S.P. Mishra
Deputy Executive Director-I (Scientific)
Finance & Administration  
Mr. Sunil Zokarkar
Deputy Executive Director-I
Council and INSPIRE Programme  
Dr. (Mrs.) Brotati Chattopadhyay
Assistant Executive Director-I
Publications/Sales of Publications  
Dr. Sudhanshu Aggarwal
Mr. Adarsh Kumar Arora
Assistant Executive Director-I
Assistant Executive Director-II
Science & Society and Proceedings of INSA  
Dr. (Mrs.) Seema Mandal
Assistant Executive Director-I
International  
Dr. (Mrs.) R. Bhuvaneshwari
Scientist-C
History of Science, Science Promotion, Archive and Library
and Vigilance  
Mr. Madhvendra Narayan
Assistant Executive Director-I
Informatics  
Mr. Karthikeyan S.
Assistant Executive Director-II
Estate Section  
Mr. Bhoopendra Kumar Rajput
Assistant Executive Director-II
Sections
ED and President Office
Mrs.Shruti Sethi
Section Officer
Council
Mr. Amit Jain
Mrs. Vandana Gajare
Programme Officer
Programme Officer
INSPIRE
Mr. Gurmeet Singh
 Assistant-II
ISRF-DST/INSA-JRD Tata Fellowship
Mr. K. Jayan
Programme Officer
International

Mrs. Sushma B.
Mr. Aditty Kumar Pilania
Mrs. R. Alamelu

Section Officer
Section Officer
Stenographer
International Projects
Section Officer
Science Promotion  
Mrs. Piu Das
Programme Officer
Science & Society, Proceedings of INSA  
Mrs. Richa Sharma
Mr. Manish
Section Officer
Assistant-I
History of Science  
Ms. Madhvi Sharma
Assistant-II
Publications/Sales of INSA Publications  
Mr. R.K. Malhotra
Programme Officer
Informatics
Mr. Harish Kumar
Assistant-I
Finance Section
Mr. K.N. James
Mr. Sandeep Kumar Srivastava
Mrs. P. Muthulakshmi
Mrs. Preety Kaithwas
Mrs. Tarika Malik
Mrs. Monisha P.
Mr. Manoj Kumar
Mr. Virender Singh

Programme Officer
Programme Officer
Programme Officer
Section Officer
Assistant-I
Assistant-I
MTS
MTS
Administration  
Mr. C.K. Sharma
Mrs. Anubha Mahajan
Programme Officer
Assistant-I
Estate Section
Mrs. Bhawna
Mr. Anil Kumar
Mr. Mangal Singh
Mr. Suresh Chand
Mr. Balwant Singh
Assistant-II
MTS
MTS
MTS
MTS
Purchase/ Store/ Booking of INSA facilities, Guest House
Mrs. Varsha Jain
Mr. Prem Singh Manral
Mrs. Purnima Sharma
Section Officer
Section Officer
Assistant-II
Translation & Official Language, Dispatch & Receipt
Mr. Jagdish Kumar
Mr. Sarjoo Prajapati
Mr. Rakesh Negi
Programme Officer
Assistant-III
MTS
Library and Archive
Mr. P.K. Mishra
Section Officer
Garden
Mr. Tara Chand
MTS
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support